Home‎ > ‎

Honours Board

Olympic Games

London 2012:

  • Alistair Brownlee – Olympic Champion
  • Jonny Brownlee – 3rd
  • Vicky Holland – 26th
  • Lucy Hall – 33rd

Beijing 2008:

  • Alistair Brownlee – 12th

 
 
 


European Games

Baku 2015:
  • Gordon Benson - European Games Champion
  • Heather Sellars - 15th
  • Tom Bishop - 16th
  • Phil Graves - 46th





 









ITU World Championships and Grand Finals


Alistair Brownlee

  • 1st - 2006 Lausanne World Championships: Junior
  • 1st - 2008 Vancouver World Championships: U23 
  • 3rd - 2011 Lausanne Sprint Triathlon World Championships
  • 1st – 2011 Beijing Grand Final
  • 1st - 2014 Edmonton Grand Final

Jonny Brownlee

  • 2nd - 2009 Gold Coast Grand Final: Junior 
  • 1st - 2010 Lausanne Sprint Triathlon World Championships
  • 1st - 2010 Budapest Grand Final: U23
  • 1st - 2011 Lausanne Sprint Triathlon World Championships
  • 3rd – 2011 Beijing Grand Final
  • 2nd – 2012 Auckland Grand Final
  • 2nd – 2013 London Grand Final

Non Stanford

  • 1st - 2012 Auckland Grand Final: U23
  • 1st – 2013 London Grand Final
  • 2nd - 2015 Chicago Grand Final
Vicky Holland
  • 3rd - 2015 Chicago Grand Final

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
Lucy Hall
  • 1st - 2015 Banyoles: U23
Gordon Benson
  • 1st - 2014 Penza: U23
Vicky Holland
  • 2nd - 2013 Alanya
Georgia Taylor-Brown
  • 1st - 2012 Eilat: Junior
  • 1st - 2013 Alanya: Junior

Lois Rosindale

  • 3rd - 2010 Nancy Duathlon Championships: U23
  • 1st - 2013 Holten: U23 

 
 
 
BTF Super Series: Overall Rankings

2011:

  • Lucy Hall - 2nd
  • Gordon Benson - 2nd - Junior
2012:
  • Seonaid Thompson - 1st
  • Sarah Hodgson - 3rd - Junior
  • Calum Johnson - 2nd - Junior
  • Beau Smith - 1st - Junior
2013:
  • Heather Sellars - 2nd
  • Tom Bishop - 1st
2014:
  • Mark Buckingham - 1st
  • Sarah Hodgson - 2nd - Junior
 
2015:
  • Liam Lloyd - 3rd

British Championships
 
  • 2011 - Lois Rosindale - British Champion
  • 2013 - Calum Johnson - British Champion
  • 2013 - Heather Sellars - 3rd
  • 2015 - Liam Lloyd - 2nd (Sprint)
  • 2015 - Jess Learmonth - 3rd (Sprint)
  • 2015 - Liam Lloyd - British Champion (Standard)
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 British University Championships (BUCS)
The list below shows the highest all time points scorers in BUCS events, to the best of our knowledge.
To make the list athletes need to achieve 50+ points:

  1. Lois Rosindale (Leeds Met) - 172.28
  2. Beau Smith (Leeds Uni) - 103.63
  3. Liam Lloyd (Leeds Uni) - 93.56
  4. Heather Sellars (Leeds Met & Leeds Uni) - 90.80
  5. Hannah Drewett (Leeds Uni) - 80.49
  6. Emily Dove (Leeds Met) - 76.97
  7. Rhys Davey Leeds Met) - 66.62
  8. Chloe Cook (Leeds Beckett) - 64.99

BUCS Individual Gold Medal Winners

Duathlon
  • 2014/15 - Liam Lloyd (University of Leeds)
  • 2011/12 - Lois Rosindale (Leeds Metropolitan)
  • 2010/11 - Lois Rosindale (Leeds Metropolitan)
  • 2009/10 - Tom Bishop (University of Leeds)

Sprint Distance Triathlon
  • 2013/14 - Liam Lloyd & Heather Sellars (University of Leeds)
  • 2012/13 - Beau Smith (University of Leeds)
  • 2008/9 - Lois Rosindale (Leeds Metropolitan)

Hill Climb
  • 2011/12 - Henry King (University of Leeds)
  • 2010/11 - Lois Rosindale (Leeds Metropolitan)
  • 2009/10 - Lois Rosindale (Leeds Metropolitan)

25mi Time Trial
  • 2008/9 - Henry King (University of Leeds)

Cyclo-Cross
  • 2013/14 - Edward McParland & Sarah Murray (University of Leeds)
  • 2009/10 - Scott Thwaites (Leeds Metropolitan)
  • 2007/8 - Mark Thwaites (Leeds Metropolitan)
 
Cross Country (Long)
  • 2013/14 - Georgia Taylor-Brown (Leeds Metropolitan)
  • 2004/5 - James Walsh (University of Leeds)
 
 
 
 



Commonwealth Games

Glasgow 2014:
  • Alistair Brownlee – Commonwealth Champion
  • Jonny Brownlee – 2nd
  • Vicky Holland – 3rd
  • Lucy Hall – 11th
  • Alistair Brownlee, Jonny Brownlee & Vicky Holland – 4x mixed relay Commonwealth Champions (with Jodie Stimpson) – Team England
  • Seonaid Thompson – 7th, 4x mixed relay - Team Scotland
  • Liam Lloyd – 8th, 4x mixed relay – Team Wales






ITU World Series – Overall

2009:
 
  • Alistair Brownlee – World Series Champion
2011:
 
  • Alistair Brownlee - World Series Champion
  • Jonny Brownlee – 2nd
2012:
 
  • Jonny Brownlee – World Series Champion
2013:
 
  • Non Stanford – World Series Champion
  • Jonny Brownlee – 2nd
  • Alistair Brownlee – 4th
2014:
  • Jonny Brownlee - 3rd 
  • Alistair Brownlee - 4th 






Tom Bishop

  • 2nd - 2010 Budapest Grand Final: Junior
  • 3rd - 2011 Beijing Grand Final: U23
  • 3rd - 2012 Auckland Grand Final: U23

Lois Rosindale

  • 2nd - 2010 Edinburgh World Duathlon Championships: U23
Gordon Benson
  • 3rd - 2014 Edmonton Grand Final: U23
Relays
  • 1st - Alistair/Jonny (with Helen Jenkins & Jodie Stimpson), 2011 Lausanne 4x Mixed Relay World Championships
  • 1st - Jonny/Non/Vicky (with Will Clarke), 2012 Stockholm 4x Mixed Relay World Championships
  • 1st - Alistair/Jonny/Vicky/Lucy, 2014 Hamburg 4x Mixed Relay World Championships
  • 3rd - Vicky/Non/Gordon/Mark, 2015 Hamburg 4x Mixed Relay World Championships


ETU European Championships

Alistair Brownlee

  • 1st - 2007 Copenhagen: Junior
  • 1st - 2010 Athlone 
  • 1st - 2011 Pontevedra 
  • 1st - 2014 Kitzbuhel

Jonny Brownlee

  • 1st - 2009 Holten: Junior
  • 2nd - 2010 Vila Nova de Gaia: U23 
  • 2nd - 2011 Pontevedra 

Tom Bishop

  • 3rd - 2010 Nancy Duathlon European Championships: Junior 
  • 3rd - 2012 Aguilas: U23 

Relays

  • 3rd - Tom/Non/Lois (with David Bishop), 2012 Aguilas: U23 4xMixed Relay 
  • 1st - Gordon/Georgia (with Sian Rainsley & Marc Austin), 2013 Alanya: Junior 4x Mixed Relay
  • 3rd - Lois (with Holly Lawrence, Marc Austin & Matt Sharp), 2014 Kitzbuhel: 4x Mixed Relay 
  • 3rd - Sarah Hodgson (with Alex West, Sophie Coldwell & Luke Penney), 2014 Kitzbuhel: Junior 4x Mixed Relay
  • 3rd - Lucy Hall/Tom Bishop (with Jodie Stimpson & Matt Sharp), 2015 Geneva: 4x Mixed Relay




















FISU World University Championships

Rhys Davey

  • 24th - 2012 Yilan 

Lois Rosindale

  • 15th - 2010 Valencia 
Heather Sellars
  • 2nd - 2014 Brasilia
Calum Johnson
  • 19th - 2014 Brasilia









Biathlon 
  • 2014/15 - Hannah Drewett & Beau Smith (University of Leeds)
  • 2013/14 - Hannah Drewett & Beau Smith (University of Leeds)
  • 2012/13 - Phil Sesemann (University of Leeds)
  • 2010/11 - Louisa Downs (Leeds Metropolitan)
  • 2008/9 - Steven Worthington (Leeds Metropolitan)

Standard Distance Triathlon
  • 2014/15 - Chloe Cook (Leeds Beckett)
  • 2013/14 - Calum Johnson & Chloe Cook (Leeds Metropolitan)
  • 2009/10 - Lois Rosindale (Leeds Metropolitan)
  • 2008/9 - Louisa Edmonston (Leeds Metropolitan)

10mi Time Trial 
  • 2008/9 - Henry King (University of Leeds)

3-Up Team Time Trial
  • 2009/10 - Emily Dove, Lois Rosindale, Rhiannon Silson (Leeds Metropolitan)
  • 2008/9 - Henry King, Lee Tunnicliffe, Michael Dales (University of Leeds)
  • 2007/8 - Henry King, Jonathan Shubert, Lee Tunnicliffe (University of Leeds)



Comments