Triathlon Squads‎ > ‎

Session Timetable


If you need to find the location of one of the venues listed below use our MAP

Swim Sessions:
  1. Monday 0715-0815 Swim Session at Leeds Beckett Pool (2 lanes - Fiona Hoare: FAST TRACK)
  2. Monday 1000-1100 Swim Session at Leeds Beckett Pool (4 lanes - Jack Maitland: PERF)
  3. Monday 1400-1500 Swim Session at The Edge, Leeds University (4 lanes - : BUCS)
  4. Monday 1745-1845 Swim Session at Leeds University Pool (4 lanes - : DEV)
  5. Tuesday 0630-0745 Swim Session at Leeds University Pool (4 lanes - : DEV)
  6. Tuesday 0745-0900 Swim Session at Leeds University Pool (4 lanes - Jack Maitland: PERF)
  7. Tuesday 0700-0830 Swim Session at Leeds Beckett Pool (4 lanes - Liam O'Neil: BUCS)
  8. Wednesday 0630-0830 Swim Session at The Edge, Leeds University (4 lanes - Liam O'Neil: DEV)
  9. Wednesday 0700-0830 Swim Session at John Charles Centre (2 x 50m lanes - Jack Maitland: PERF/DEV)
  10. Wednesday 0715-0815 Swim Session at Leeds Beckett Pool (2 lanes - Fiona Hoare: FAST TRACK)
  11. Wednesday 1730-1900 Swim Session at Holt Park Leisure Centre (1 x 25m lane - Uncoached: PERF - invitation only)
  12. Thursday 0630-0745 Swim Session at Leeds University Pool (4 lanes - Jack Maitland: BUCS)
  13. Thursday 0745-0900 Swim Session at Leeds University Pool (4 lanes - Jack Maitland: PERF)
  14. Thursday 0700-0830 Swim Session at Leeds Beckett Pool (4 lanes - Louise Hanley: DEV)
  15. Thursday 1600-1700 Swim Session at Leeds Beckett Pool (4 lanes - Liam O'Neil: BUCS)
  16. Friday 0715-0815 Swim Session at Leeds Beckett Pool (2 lanes - Karen: FAST TRACK)
  17. Friday 0730-0900 Swim Session at John Charles Centre (4 x 50 lanes - Jack Maitland / Liam O'Neil: PERF/DEV/BUCS) 
  18. Friday 1200-1300 Swim Session at Leeds Beckett Pool (4 lanes - Liam O'Neil: BUCS)
  19. Friday 1430-1600 Swim Session at Leeds Beckett Pool (4 lanes - Liam O'Neil: BUCS)

Bike Sessions:
  1. Wednesday 1230-1600 Group Ride, meet at the Garages, Leeds Beckett at 1215 to depart at 1230 (Jack Maitland / Liam O'Neil: DEV/BUCS/FT)
  2. Thursday 1400-1600 Cyclo-Cross Session, meet at the Garages, Leeds Beckett at 1345 to start at 1400 (Ted Sarmiento: DEV/BUCS/FT)
  3. Thursday 1730-2000 Turbo/Rollers Session at Leeds Beckett CRI hall (Liam O'Neil: DEV/BUCS/FAT Track)

Run Sessions:
  1. Tuesday 1000-1100 Run Technique Session at Leeds Beckett Track (Malcolm Brown: PERF - Funded athletes only)
  2. Tuesday 1700-1815 Run Session at Leeds Beckett Track (Malcolm Brown: PERF)
  3. Tuesday 1800-1900 Run Session at Leeds Beckett Track (Jack Maitland: DEV/BUCS)
  4. Tuesday 1800-1900 Run Session on The Acre, meet at Leeds Beckett Sports Centre Reception (Liam O'Neil: Fast Track)
  5. Saturday 0930-1030 Run Session at Bodington Fields (Malcolm Brown: PERF)
  6. Saturday 0930-1030 Run Session meet at Up & Running, West Park (Jack Maitland: DEV/BUCS/FT)

S&C Sessions:
  1. Monday 0930-1030 S&C Session at Leeds Beckett Gym (Dane Mitchell: DEV)
  2. Monday 1115-1215 S&C Session at Leeds Beckett Gym (Ian Pyper: PERF - Funded athletes only)
  3. Monday 1500-1630 S&C Session at Gryphons Gym, The Edge, Leeds University (Nick Manning: BUCS)
  4. Monday 1600-1715 Yoga at Coach House Physio Clinic (Kirsten Steffensen: PERF/DEV - Invited athletes only)
  5. Monday 1630-1745 S&C Session at Gryphons Gym, The Edge, Leeds University (Nick Manning: DEV)
  6. Monday 1630-1745 S&C Session at Gryphons Gym, The Edge, Leeds University (: DEV)
  7. Wednesday 0900-1000 S&C Session at Gryphons Gym, The Edge, Leeds University (Nick Manning: DEV)
  8. Wednesday 1700-1800 S&C Session at Leeds Beckett Gym (Uncoached: PERF - Funded Female athletes only)
  9. Wednesday 1700-1800 S&C Session at Gryphons Gym, The Edge, Leeds University (Nick Manning: DEV)
  10. Thursday 1730-2000 S&C at CRI Hall, Leeds Beckett (Jack Maitland: DEV/BUCS)
  11. Friday 0900-1000 S&C Session at John Charles Centre (Ian Pyper: PERF - Funded athletes only)
  12. Friday 1000-1100 S&C at Gryphons Gym, The Edge, Leeds University (Nick Manning: DEV)
  13. Friday 1000-1100 S&C Session at Leeds Beckett Gym (Dane Mitchell: DEV)
  14. Friday 1230-1330 Yoga at Coach House Physio Clinic (Kirsten Steffensen: PERF/DEV - Invited athletes only)


Comments